JMRES Team

Ms Rachna Rathi
                             Director                            (JMRES)
Mr B. N. Kadam
                            Chairman                              (JMRES)
Ms Leena David
                              Principal                               (JMRES)
Deepak Mane
                           Vice - principal                        (JMRES)

Pre-Primary Staff

Pre-Primary Staff
Mrs. Tejashree Mangesh Chalke MA. B.Ed.(PRT)

Mrs. Anagha Ajit Pashilkar BA.B.Ed.ECCED (PRT)

Mrs. Rani Lazarus Fernandes SSC TCH (PRT)
Mrs. USha Agnel Lobo BA. Bed NTT (PRT)
Mrs. Sonali Vilas Khot B.sc.B.ed.Ecced (PRT)
Miss. Jagruti Prabhakar Kadam BA. ECCED.(PRT) Academic Co-ordinator
Mrs. Reshma Vikram More HSC,D.Ed (PRT)
Mrs. Rakhi Balkrishna Karkare B.A.D.Ed.BEd(PRT)
Mrs. Snehal Rajendra Khot M.A Marathi (PRT)
Mrs Aarti Praksh Raikar M.A.M.ed TSM (PRT)

Primary Staff

Primary Staff
Mrs. Piedade Agnelo Dsouza M.A.In Education B.Ed (TGT) 
Unit Head
Mrs. Pratibha Santosh Parte M.A.B.Ed(PRT)

Mrs. Lata Sunil Raje HSC D.Ed.(PRT)
Mrs. Nutan Nilesh Shedge D.Ed.M.Com.B.Ed (PRT)
Miss. Varsha Vaibhav Salunkhe HSC D.Ed (PRT) Academic Co-ordinator 
Mrs. Leena Manuel Carvalho B.A.D.Ed.B.ed Mont.(PRT))
Mrs. Vaishali Sanjeev Salvi M.A B.Ed (PRT)
Mrs. Pragati Vaibhav Thale B.A.B.Ed (PRT)
Mrs. Vijaya Sanjay Shimpi B.A D.Ed (PRT)
Mrs. Rupali Prakash Pashilkar M.A.B.Ed ECCED. (PRT)
Mrs. Shital Swachhand Chaudhari Diploma in Electronics (PRT)
Mrs. Sakshi Satish Pawar M.A.B.Ed (PRT)
Mrs. Praja Mayur Dhupakar B.Sc B.Ed (PRT)
Mrs. Sangita Prasad Pingale B.A.B.Ed.(PRT) Physical Education
Mrs. Pradnya Pravin Jadhav M.A,B.Ed,M.Lib (Librarian)
Mrs. Prarthana Prasad Salvi M.A.In English M.A B.ed.D.Ed (PRT)
Mr. Mangesh G Kurle B.A,B.P. Ed, Physical Education (PRT)
Miss.Aruna Pandurang Kamble M.A.D.ed(PRT)
Mr.Vishal Madhukar Jadhav B.Sc B.Ed (PRT)
Miss Diksha Ashwin Thore B.E.Electronics and Telecommunication 
Mrs Kanchan Mahendra Wachakavade M.A B.ed(PRT)

Secondary & Junior College Staff

Secondary & Junior College Staff
Mrs. Pallavi Sanjay Sarolkar M.A.B.Ed (PGT) Social
Unit Head
Mrs. Adishree Prasad Kulkarni B.Sc.B.Ed.( TGT) Science 
Academic Co-ordinator
Mr. Sanjay Shamrao Sande M.A .B.Ed (TGT) Hindi
Miss. Ruksana Abdul Rehman Sayed M.A.B.Ed(PGT) English
Mrs. Nilima Anil Onkar B.A.B.Ed (TGT) English
Mr. Somnat Ananda Patil B.A.B.Ed(TGT) Social
Mrs. Rupali Tatyasaheb Deshmukh M.Sc.B.Ed (PGT) Mathematics
Mrs. Saloni Satej Apankar M.A.M.Ed.(TGT) Marathi
Mrs. Vandana Ashok Dwivedi M.A. B.P.Ed (PGT) Physical Education
Mr. Babasaheb Babulal Jangle M.Sc (Computer Science ) (PGT)
Mrs. Ranjana Deepak Mane M.Sc.B.Ed.(PGT) Chemistry
Mr. Anil Maruti Nakate M.A.B.Ed (TGT) Sanskrit
Mrs. Sushma Sunil Mukadam M.A.B.Ed (TGT) Hindi
Mrs. Pranita Madhukar Pashilkar M.Sc B.Ed.(TGT) Science
Mrs. Vandana Sopan Muthe B.Sc B.Ed (TGT) Mathematics
Mrs. Aparna Kishore Patil M.A.B.Ed (TGT) Marathi
Mrs. Sakshi Yatin Bhosale M.A.D.Ed (PRT)English
Mrs. Vaishali Sanjay Kannadkar HSC Sangeet Visharad (TGT) Music
Miss. Seema Bhaskar Joshi M.A.B.Ed (TGT) English
Mr. Amit Pravin Raje HSC Art Masters .Art Diploma (TGT) Art
Mrs. Philo Ben Dsouza B.A.B.Ed M.S.Counselling (TGT) Social
Mrs. Sanobar Iqbal Patel B.Sc,B.Ed (TGT) Science
Mr. Prashant Vijay Deshmukh B.A,B.P.Ed,M.P.Ed (PGT) Physical Education
Mrs. Netra Prashant Deshmukh B.A.,B.Lib (Librarian)
Mr.Deepak Devidas Joshi M.Sc B.Ed (PGT) Mathematics 
Mrs.Vyoma Amol Panchal B.Com,D.Ed (PRT) English
Mrs.Jui Amol Konde B.E (PGT) Computer 
Mrs.Aarti Shyam Deshmukh B.Sc.(Lab Assistant) 
Mr. Jitesh S Khandalkar B.Sc, Sangeet Virshad(TGT)
Mrs. Farheen N Kazi B.Ed, M.Sc, B.Sc.(PGT)Biology 
Mrs. Deepali Umesh Lad B.Com.D.Ed. M.A.B.Ed.( PRT)
Miss Uma Avinash Korlekar Dance Teacher
Mr.Atul Madhukar Jadhav B.A.B.Ed.(TGT) Academic Co-ordinator
Mrs.Akshata Abhijit Hatkamkar B.Com B.Ed.(PRT) Mathematics

Administration Staff

Administration Staff
Mr. Jitendra Vijay Shirke B.Com (Sr. Clerk)
Mr. Sheshrao Sonu Ingale Account 
Mr.Umesh Verma - IT-HEAD BCA,MCSA,MCSE,MCITP
Mr. Siddhesh Bhosale - Computer Technician HSC, (Diploma in Computer Hardware & Networking)
Mr. Ganesh Suresh Pawar B.Com,Diploma HR Admin.
(Safety Head)

House Keeping Incharge

House Keeping Incharge
Mr. Prkash Babaji Dhamanse SSC - House keeping In Charge
Mr Nitin K Dabade Peon 
Mr Babu D Kinge Peon
Mrs-Sushila-Padwal House Keeping
Mrs Neelam More House Keeping 
Mrs Sarita Thakur House Keeping 
Mrs Chitra Bhoi House Keeping
Mr Ashoke Bhoir House Keeping
Mrs Sampada Jadhav House Keeping 
Mrs Munni Singh House Keeping
Mrs Priyanka Ratate House Keeping
Mrs Sangita Pawar House Keeping
Mrs Mayuri Golipkar House Keeping
Mr. Deepak Pervi SSC (Life Guard)
Mr Avinash Ashok Gund SSC & Electrical ITI